




Why it works
- 83%smoother, firmer skin
- 79%measurable lightening of age spots
- 77%improved tone
- 71%reduced wrinkles
- zero adverse events
Independent 8-week study, women aged 48–70 (average age 62)
- 90%+ bioactive
- Paraben-free
- Sulfate-free
- Phthalate-free
- Silicone-free
- No drying alcohols
- Non-comedogenic
- Cruelty-free
- Vegan
What it is
Most serums send your skin one instruction — a peptide, a vitamin, an exosome. STEM sends the whole language.
Our patented Consortia Factors® deliver a complete, adaptive set of plant-derived signalling messengers, so skin doesn’t just get hydrated, it gets re-instructed.
At over 90% bioactive content this is the most concentrated expression of 25 years of regenerative medicine — and in an independent 8-week study on women averaging 62, 83% reported smoother, firmer skin.
What makes it different
-
90% bioactive — maximum active, minimal filler
Over 90% of the formula is bioactive: UCFx-F™ Consortia Factors®, plant exosomes, youth-messaging peptides, superoxide dismutase, sodium hyaluronate. Competitor actives typically sit under 5%.
-
Complete biological instructions, not a fragment
Consortia Factors® is a US-patented (Oct 2022) system of secretory factors, exosomes, natural peptides and beneficial metabolites produced together in one biological process — never isolated and recombined.
-
Clinically proven on the hardest test group
Independent 8-week study, women aged 48–70 (average age 62): 83% smoother, firmer skin · 79% measurable lightening of age spots · 77% improved tone · 71% reduced wrinkles · zero adverse events.
Key ingredients
-
Consortia Factors® (UCFx-F™)
Patented plant stem cell ferment delivering secretory factors, exosomes, natural peptides and beneficial metabolites.
The complete set of instructions your skin used to send itself.
-
Superoxide Dismutase (SOD)
Antioxidant enzyme that neutralises free radicals and supports the skin’s natural repair processes.
Defends today so skin ages slower tomorrow.
-
Sodium Hyaluronate
Low-molecular-weight hyaluronic acid for multi-depth water binding.
Plump that lasts past the first hour.
How to use
Step 2 of every ritual — the core signal.
Smooth 1–2 pumps across clean skin including face, under eyes, neck and décolleté. Massage in upward circular motions until fully absorbed. Morning and evening.
What to Expect
| Timeframe | What you may notice |
|---|---|
| 1–2 weeks | Improved hydration, smoother texture, and a healthy-looking glow. |
| 4–6 weeks | Greater firmness, softened fine lines, and a more even tone. |
| Ongoing | Results compound with consistent daily use. |
FAQ
$150 feels steep for 30 ml.
You’re buying concentration, not volume. Over 90% of this bottle is bioactive; most serums are under 5%. It also covers face, eyes and décolleté, so for most people it replaces a serum and an eye cream. Cost per result, not cost per ounce.
Isn’t “stem cell skincare” marketing language?
Fair — most of it is. Ours is plant stem cell derived, US-patented since October 2022, and made in our own FDA-registered lab. And we’re not claiming the cells do the work. It’s the signals they secrete. That distinction is the patent.
I already use retinol / vitamin C.
Keep them if they’re working. Those are single instructions — one pathway at a time. Consortia Factors® works across multiple pathways, which is why people layer it rather than swap. Introduce slowly if your skin is currently reactive.
Complete the ritual
-
-
ReNew Moisturizer
$80.00
Step 3 (daytime) of the 3-Step Renewal Ritual. Pairs with ReVitalize Cream at night.
-
ReVitalize Cream
$80.00
Step 3 (night) of the 3-Step Revitalize Ritual. Can be used day and night in dry climates.
Full Ingredient List (INCI)
Water, Glycoproteins, Glycerin, Ustilago Cynodontis Ferment (UCFx-F™), Hydroxyethylcellulose, Gluconolactone, Mineral Salts, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Amino Acids, Sodium Hydroxide, Allantoin, Panthenol, Sodium PCA, Sodium Hyaluronate, Superoxide Dismutase, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Citric Acid, Polyglyceryl-6 Oleate, Sodium Surfactin, Fragrance.
Formulated without parabens, sulfates, phthalates, drying alcohols, and silicones. (Plant exosomes, peptides, and metabolites occur naturally within the Consortia Factors® / Ustilago Cynodontis Ferment complex.)

